decoration

Data Privacy

YOUR DATA SAFE AND SECURE

What is Data Privacy?

Data Privacy is a subset of data protection that entails the proper handling of sensitive data, most notably personal data, along with other confidential data, such as certain financial and intellectual property data, in order to comply with regulatory requirements while also safeguarding the data's confidentiality and immutability.
Confidentiality

Your Information is kept confidential and only known by those who are authorised

Integrity

Unauthorized users will be unable to alter your data, hence maintaining integrity.

Storage Limitation

We inform you about what piece of your information we keep and for how long.

Data Minimisation

We only collect that piece of information which is necessary to achieve your objectives.

What is Data Privacy
SIGNIFICANCE OF DATA PRIVACY

Why Do You Need Data Privacy?

Companies are required to be open in how they get permission to retain personal data, adhere to privacy rules, and handle acquired data.

Asset Management

Customers want companies to be open in how they get permission to retain personal data, adhere to privacy rules, and handle acquired data.

Regulatory Compliance

Non-compliance with legal requirements surrounding personal data collection, storage, and processing may result in a substantial punishment.

dWhy You Need Data Privacy

Impact of Data Breach

You must adhere to a number of legal requirements in order to be in compliance with data privacy laws. This includes putting in place robust security safeguards to protect the privacy and confidentiality of personal information.
As a result of these measures, the number of security threats will be significantly reduced, resulting in no revenue loss for your company. A data breach costs an average of $3.92 million, but it can be avoided by following the proper methods and procedures.
Impact of Data Breach

How Can Our Services Benefit You?

Data protection is becoming increasingly important in light of the growing amount of data being generated and stored on a daily basis.
The following are a few advantages of taking our data privacy services:

Protects Data

We provide Data Privacy services to prevent your information from being accessed by unauthorised individuals.

01

Stay Ahead

Protecting client information boosts investor confidence and can help you stay ahead of your competitor.

02

Saves Time

Putting in security measures ahead of time allows you to spend less time developing and supporting your application.

03

Protection

By using our service for protecting sensitive data, you can deter identity theft, phishing scams, and other fraudulent activities.

04

Keeps Website Up

If unauthorised people gain access to your data, your website may be forced to close or you may experience downtime.

05

Better Management

Because data protection necessitates better information management and storage and it prompts businesses.

06

Data Privacy isn't Data Security

When it comes to business terminology, people may become a little confused

Companies think protection of personal data from hackers is considered compliant

Data security guards against data compromise by external and internal attackers

Data privacy regulates the collection, sharing, and use of personal information

Data Privacy isn't Data Security
Our Principle of Data Privacy
LOCK YOUR CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION

Our Principle of Data Privacy

These are our 8 key Data Privacy principles that serve as the fundamental conditions under which CryptoMize operates when processing personal data. Processing personal data in accordance with these key principles is critical for data protection.
  • Lawfulness and Fairness
  • Transparency
  • Purpose Limitation
  • Data Minimisation
  • Accuracy
  • Integrity
  • Confidentiality
  • Accountability
We manage and maintain your data and applications with best practices in mind. Our cutting-edge technology keeps your data safe in private.

Bank For Your Digital Information

We rely on digital systems for most aspects of life. Sensitive information such as financial and medical data may be stored in various online applications and services. If these electronic vaults were to be compromised by hackers, it could pose a threat to the security of your digital assets.
Our top priority is the privacy of your most sensitive data. If you are a startup or an established organisation, you can rely on us to assist you in safeguarding your most valuable resources. CryptoMize provides Digital Vaults for your digital assets, critical data and digital security. We have developed high quality Digital Vaults so that, when you store your data in the vault, you can stay assured that your data will be completely safe at all times.
Bank For Your Digital Information

High Security

Our Digital Vault provides maximum privacy to your critical data

Safety from Hackers

Digital vaults give you an extra layer of protection from hackers.

Easy to Use

It’s easier to track information at one place than looking at different places.

Managing Your Access Control

Data Access Management is a collection of processes and technologies used to control application or data access. Our Data Access Management service entails the creation of groups or roles with defined access privileges.
  • These processes adhere to the data privacy principle of "least privilege" which states that each user should only have access to the information required for their job.
  • Data Access Management allows the organisation to maintain a secure environment that not only prevents unauthorised usage, but also avoids data breaches.
  • CryptoMize understands the importance of your data. We offer a service that allows you to control who has access to your data and how much access they have.
Managing Your Access Control
WORDS OF HONOUR

Our Assurance To You

We understand the worth of your data and what that data means to you. Hence when we say that we will provide you data privacy, we are ensuring:
  • To provide you with our best services.
  • No compromisation with your data.
  • To keep you ahead in your field of work.
  • To keep you away from any kind of inconvenience that can be caused by data leakage.
  • The availability of your Data wherever and whenever you need it.
  • No one other than you or any authorized person can see or edit the data.
Our Assurance To You

FAQ'S

Our Featured Service Offering Categories

The term "Personal Data" refers to any information that may be used to identify or contact a specific person. When processing information, you should consider all of the possible methods that you or another person may use to identify the individual from whom the information is being processed.
Data Privacy generally means the ability of a person to determine for themselves when, how, and to what extent personal information about them is shared with or communicated to others. Data Privacy is important because in order for individuals to be willing to engage online, they have to trust that their personal data will be handled with care. Organizations use data protection practices to demonstrate to their customers and users that they can be trusted with their personal data.
Information privacy is a legal concept that is addressed by Republic Act No. 10173, often known as the Data Privacy Act. This legislation strives to safeguard all types of information, whether private, personal, or sensitive. In order to be effective, it must apply to both natural and legal people who are engaged in the processing of personal information.
Protecting yourself against the internet is a must. The most critical information to safeguard is as follows:
  • Bank account numbers
  • Social security number
  • Pin numbers
  • Credit card numbers
  • Passwords
The exempt entities include small business operators, registered political parties, agencies, state and territory authorities, and prescribed state and territory instrumentalities.
Conforming to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), any personal data shall not be retained for any longer period of time than is required for achieving the purpose for which the personal data was collected.

We’d Love to Hear From You.

We are happy to help and answer any question you might have.
Let’s connect and create success stories together.

Go Up