decoration

PRIVACY POLICY

About Us

CryptoMize is a leading Information Security Company with headquarters in New Delhi, the capital of India. Over the past decade we have grown into a Powerhouse Conglomerate Digital Agency operating out of 3 continents, having served clients in 30+ countries and proudly celebrating numerous success stories.

General

01

Our company operates CryptoMize.com . This page informs you of our privacy policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site. We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

02

We collect your information and process your data in accordance with the IT Act, 2000 & other national and state laws which are related to the processing of your personal data.

03

Please read this Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions about our practices regarding the handling and protection of personal data or your personal data choices. We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services.

04

Our privacy policies are subject to change at any point of time without any prior notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy carefully. We want you to be able to make informed choices about the use of your personal data and encourage you to contact us at any time with questions or concerns.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

our goals

We collect information primarily to provide improved services to our customers.

When you visit our website some information is automatically collected. This may include information about the operating system (OS) running on your device, internet protocol (IP) address, access times, browser type & language and the website you visited before our site.

The full uniform resource locator (URL) clickstream to, through and from our website (including date and time), cookie number, products and/or content you viewed or searched for, page response times, download errors; length of visits to certain pages; page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks and mouse-overs)

We automatically collect information using cookies. Cookies are small text files stored on your devices. Among other things, cookies help us improve our site, our marketing activities & most importantly, your experience.

If you would like to disable our access to any passive information we receive from the use of various technologies, you may choose to disable cookies in your browser.

WHY WE COLLECT DATA

DATA RETENTION

CryptoMize will only retain your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.


To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements. When we no longer need personal data, we seek to ensure that it is securely deleted or destroyed.

COOKIES

Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive. Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.


We use cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our site, including, Keeping you signed in, Understanding how you use our site, Showing you products and services that are relevant to you, Working with partners to personalize content and ads, Provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, Share information about your use with our social media, advertising and analytics partners, Analyze how our site is being used, measure the number of visitors, and display advertising.

SECURITY

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. The computers and servers in which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a secure environment. We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a need to know business. They will only process your personal data on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality. Our security policies and procedures include:

  • Measures to protect against accidental loss and unauthorized access, use, destruction, or disclosure of personal data.
  • Appropriate measures and controls, including monitoring and physical measures, to store and transfer personal data securely;
  • We provide privacy and data security information to our staff as well as making them aware of our protocols and procedures regarding the protection of personal data to ensure that they are informed about our information security policies and procedures and aware of their responsibilities.

BREACH OF THIS POLICY

We reserve the right to take actions against any breaches of our acceptable use policies as we see appropriate. Failure to comply with any of our acceptable use policies constitutes a material breach and this may result in our taking of all or any of the following actions but are not limited to:

  • Immediate, temporary, or permanent withdrawal of your right to use our website.
  • Immediate, temporary, or permanent removal of any Contribution uploaded by you to our website.
  • Issue a letter of warning to you.
employee

Automatically-collected information

We do not use, log files, pixel tags, local storage objects and other tracking technologies to automatically collect information when users access or use the services or visit our Site, such as an domain name, page views, a date/time stamp, browser type, device type, device ID, Internet service provider ("ISP"), referring/exit URLs, operating system, language, clickstream data, and other information about the links clicked, features used, size of files uploaded, streamed or deleted, and similar device and usage information. For more information, see the cookies & similar section below.

LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SITE/APP

Our site may, from time to time contain links to and from other websites of third parties. Please note that if you follow these links to any website such websites will apply different terms to the collection and privacy of your personal information and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. When you leave our site, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

SHARING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not share your personal data with third parties without your prior consent other than:

  • With third parties who work on our behalf such third parties adhere to the data protection principles set out in the IT Act 2000 and other applicable legislation, or enter into written agreement with CryptoMize requiring third parties to provide at least the same level of privacy protection as is required by such principles.
  • To comply with laws or to respond to lawful requests and legal processes.
  • To protect the rights and property of CryptoMize, our agents, customers and others include to enforce our agreements, policies and terms of use.
  • In an emergency, including to protect the personal safety of any person, and
  • For the purpose of a business deal (or negotiation of a business deal) involving the sale or transfer of all or a part of our business or asset (business deals may include, for example, any merger, financing acquisition, divestiture or bankruptcy transaction or proceeding).

CHILDREN

If you are under 18, or the age of majority in the jurisdiction in which you reside, you may only use our website with the consent of your parent or legal guardian. In any case, we will not be liable for any cause of action that arouses due to non compliance with this section.

HOW WE STORE DATA

We will store your information as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the information is collected and processed or — where the applicable law provides for a longer storage and retention period — for the storage and retention period required by law. In particular, if you terminate your User Account, your Personal Data will be marked for deletion except to the degree legal requirements or other prevailing legitimate purposes dictate a longer storage. All your data and credits will be lost after deletion.

Deletion of Data

In cases where Personal Data cannot be completely deleted in order to ensure the consistency of the system, the user experience or the community, your information will be permanently anonymized.
If you withdraw your consent on which a processing of your Personal Data, we will delete your Personal Data without undue delay to the extent that the collection and processing of the Personal Data was based on the withdrawn consent. If you exercise a right to object to the processing of your Personal Data, we will review your objection and delete your Personal Data that we processed for the purpose to which you objected without undue delay, unless another legal basis for processing and retaining this data exists or unless applicable law requires us to retain the data.

Location of Storage

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at india , or a destination outside of your jurisdiction. It may also be processed by third parties who operate outside of your jurisdiction. By submitting your personal data you agree to this transfer, storing or processing of data outside of your jurisdiction. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely in accordance with this privacy policy.

Who Has Access to Data

  • The Company and its subsidiaries may share your Personal Data with each other and use it to the degree necessary to achieve the purposes listed in section 2 above. This includes our overseas offices, affiliates, business partners and counterparts (on a need-to-know basis only). In the event of a reorganization, sale or merger we may transfer Personal Data to the relevant or proposed transferees of our operations (or a substantial part thereof) in any part of the world.
  • We may also share your Personal Data with our third party providers that provide customer support services in connection with goods, Content and Services distributed via us. Your Personal Data will be used in accordance with this Privacy Policy and only as far as this is necessary for performing customer support services.
  • We may also share your information with our personnel, agents, advisers, auditors, contractors, financial institutions, and service providers in connection with our operations or services (for example staff engaged in the fulfillment of your order, the processing of your payment and the provision of support services); persons under a duty of confidentiality to us; or persons to whom we are required to make disclosure under applicable laws and regulations in any part of the world.
  • In accordance with internet standards, we may also share certain information (including your IP address and the identification of content you wish to access) with our third party network providers that provide content delivery network services and server services in connection with us. Our content delivery network providers enable the delivery of digital content you have requested, by using a system of distributed servers that deliver the content to you, based on your geographic location.
  • The Company may allow you to link your User Account to an account offered by a third party. If you consent to link the accounts, the Company may collect and combine information you allowed the Company to receive from a third party with information of your User Account to the degree allowed by your consent at the time. If the linking of the accounts requires the transmission of information about your person from the Company to a third party, you will be informed about it before the linking takes place and you will be given the opportunity to consent to the linking and the transmission of your information. The third party's use of your information will be subject to the third party's privacy policy, which we encourage you to review.
  • We make certain data related to your User Account available to other users. This information can be accessed by anyone by querying your ID. At a minimum, the public persona name you have chosen to represent you is accessible this way. The accessibility of any additional info about you can be controlled through your user profile page; data publicly available on your profile page can be accessed automatically. While we do not knowingly share Personally Identifying Information about you such as your real name or your email address, any information you share about yourself on your public profile can be accessed, including information that may make you identifiable.
  • The community includes message boards, forums and/or chat areas, where users can exchange ideas and communicate with each other. When posting a message to a board, forum or chat area, please be aware that the information is being made publicly available online; therefore, you are doing so at your own risk; and that such information can be collected, correlated and used by third parties and may result in unsolicited messages from other posters or third parties and these activities are beyond our control. If your Personal Data is posted on one of our community forums against your will, please use the reporting function and the help site to request its removal.

We’d Love to Hear From You.

We are happy to help and answer any question you might have.
Let’s connect and create success stories together.

Go Up